NZCPPA

New Zealand Catholic Primary Principals’ Association

Register Of Outstanding Service

NZCPPA Outstanding Service Award Nomination Form...

The New Zealand Catholic Primary Principals Association award for outstanding service to Catholic Primary Education has been presented to the following recipients:

1997 Outstanding Service Award

Doris Carpenter - Wellington Diocese

Sr Rita Cahill - Christchurch Diocese

Dianne Hogge - Palmerston North Diocese

Sr Anne Marie - Palmerston North Diocese

Celia Geary - Palmerston North Diocese

Sr Cora Brennan - Christchurch Diocese

Noris Gillespie - Hamilton Diocese

Marie Fox - Dunedin Diocese

Sr Judith Robinson - Dunedin Diocese

Gill Nelson - Hamilton Diocese

Sr Patricia Thompson - Hamilton Diocese

Sr Angela Power - Auckland Diocese

Basil Dougherty - Auckland Diocese  

1998 Outstanding Service Award

Josephine Moloney - Dunedin Diocese

Cheryl Daymond - Palmerston North Diocese

Margaret Albertson - Christchurch Diocese

Ann Van Vogt - Christchurch Diocese

Susan Howard - Dunedin Diocese

Sr Marianne Smith - Auckland Diocese

Vincent Welsh - Auckland Diocese  

1999 Outstanding Service Award

Doreen Greenlaw - Chistchurch Diocese

Jacqueline Molenaar - Hamilton Diocese

Toni McManus - Palmerston North Diocese

2000 Outstanding Service Award

Catherine Young - Christchurch Diocese

Natalie Craig - Hamilton Diocese

Colleen Power - Christchurch Diocese

Yvonne Quinn - Hamilton Diocese

2001 Outstanding Service Award

Bill Brocklebank - Hamilton Diocese

Kay Hook - Auckland Diocese

David Beirne - Hamilton Diocese

Gary Gallagher - Palmerston North Diocese

Jennifer Hollis - Hamilton Diocese

2002 Outstanding Service Award

Elsie Flay - Hamilton

Patricia Angland - Hamilton

Laura Dikmans - Hamilton

Nola Noble - Hamilton

Paul Engles - Auckland

Veronica Morgan - Hamilton

Julie Middleton - Christchurch

Sr Peter Channel - Palmerston North

Fr John O'Neill - Wellington

2003 Outstanding Service Award

Marie Anderson - Dunedin

Lesley Stanley - Hamilton

Marion Ann Kara - Palmerston North

Kay Leamy - Hamilton

Sr Pauline Leonard - Hamilton

Denny Hanning - Dunedin

Jan Pratt - Hamilton

Pat Lynch - Wellington

Maureen Kerr - Christchurch  

2004 Outstanding Service Award  

Noel Birchfield - Christchurch

Sr Paula Cronin - Auckland

Andy Thompson

Sr Anne Frost RSM - Christchurch

Sr Marie Poff RSM - Christchurch

Beverley Bradley - Christchurch

Sr Paddy McCann OP - Dunedin Diocese

Sue O’Connor - Dunedin Diocese

Judy Lang-Newing - Hamilton Diocese  

2005 Outstanding Service Award

Cardinal Thomas Williams - Wellington Diocese

Kevin Ford - Christchurch Diocese

Mark Taylor - Christchurch Diocese

Hilary Dewe - Christchurch Diocese

Loretta Macaskill - Hamilton Diocese

2006 Outstanding Service Award

Peter Coll - Christchurch Diocese

Babe Kelleher - Christchurch Diocese

Jane Beatson - Palmerston North Diocese

Patricia Rendle - Palmerston North  

Sue Tarrant - Palmerston North

Jim Leogreen - Palmerston North

Helen Eliadia - Hamilton  

2007 Outstanding Service Award

Patty Dudson - Hamilton

Sr Julian Langton - Hamilton

Margaret Crippler - Hamilton

Michelle Lafferty - Wellington

Alison McIndoe - Wellington

Jill Randall - Wellington

Faye Gibson - Auckland

2008 Outstanding Service Award

Jane Rutherford - Dunedin

Dianne McFaul - Dunedin

Tui Pasco - Dunedin

Paul Manson - Auckland

2009  Outstanding Service Award

Paul Roach - Wellington

Chris Strong - Palmerston North

Greg Day - Hamilton

Bruce Young - Auckland

Leon McGivern - Auckland

Penny Sall - Auckland

Ken McKay - Auckland

Liz Horgan - Auckland

Anne Kennedy - Dunedin

Maureen Henry - Hamilton

2010 Outstanding Service Award

Mrs Mary Kedzlie - Auckland

Anne Wise - Christchurch

Mary Clare Murphy - Christchurch

Bill Ahern - Hamilton

Terry White - Christchurch

Elizabeth Horgan - Auckland

Ron Cooke - Auckland

2011 Outstanding Service Award

Alan Watts - Dunedin

Mrs Bethne Hooper - Palmerston North

Mrs Jeanette Irwin - Auckland

Br Sean Hanaray FMS - Auckland

Sr Lucille Taylor RSJ - Auckland

Mr Barrie Clark - Christchurch

Maureen Moore - Christchurch

2012 Outstanding Service Award

Raewyn Watson - Wellington

Pat Mazur - Wellington

Dan Maloney - Wellington

Rosemarie Ellis - Wellington

Kathy Forsyth - Palmerston North

Chris Moriarty - Dunedin

Gerard Shaw - Dunedin


2013 Outstanding Service Award


2014 Outstanding Service

Peter Callanan Christchurch Diocese

Marg Chapman Wellington Diocese

Sr Annette Young Wellington Diocese

Nick Quinn  Hamilton Diocese


2015 Outstanding Service

Pamela Head Auckland Diocese

Philip Cortesi Auckland Diocese

Allan Carpenter Palmerston North Diocese

 

2016 Outstanding Service

Mark Gregory Christchurch Diocese


2017 Outstanding Service

Jan Taylor Dunedin Diocese


2018 Outstanding Service